Privacy statement

congresscare.com is a website of Congress Care

Personal data that we process

Congress Care can process your personal data, because you make use of our services, and/or you complete the contact form on our website. Congress Care can process the following personal details:

  • IP-adres
  • If you complete the contact form:
  • First- and family name
  • Telephone number
  • 
E-mail address

Why Congress Care needs your data

Congress Care uses your details from the contact form to answer your message Congress Care does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Congress Care BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Congress Care BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser..

Google Analytics

Through our website a cookie may be placed from the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. We use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. We have no influence on this. We have not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information that Google collects is anonymized as much as possible. Your IP address is emphatically not given. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google maintains the Privacy Shield principles and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Cookies

Cookies are text files that are placed on your computer. Congress Care uses this data to keep track of how the website is used by you, so that we can adjust the services accordingly.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Congress Care BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@congresscare.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy of your passport, the photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) should be blacked out. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Questions or complaints

Do you have questions or maybe a complaint? Let us know as soon as possible. Congress Care can be reached using the contact details below. Congress Care also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Protection

Congress Care takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. Our website uses a secure SSL certificate. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@congresscare.com

Contact information Congress Care

Office address

Europalaan 16
5232 BX ’s-Hertogenbosch
The Netherlands

Postal address

PO Box 440
5201 AK ’s-Hertogenbosch
The Netherlands

Registration number Chamber of Commerce: 16085822
Telephone: +31736901415
E-mail: info@congresscare.com

© Copyright 2018 - Congress Care - Website by Newstaed